PDO EXAM IMPORTANT QUESTIONS IN KANNADA AND ENGLISH

Question 1 :If a job seeker dies or becomes permanently disables due to work, _____ should be given as immediate compensation

A: Rs. 5,000/-.
B: Rs. 10,000/-.
C: Rs. 25,000/-.
D: Rs. 45,000/-.

Answer: C: Rs. 25,000/-

ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ 1 :ಕೂಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರನ್ನು ಕಾಮಗಾರಿ ಕಾರಣದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಮರಣ ಹೊಂದಿದರೆ ಅಥವಾ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಅಂಗವಿಕಲರಾದರೆ ತಕ್ಷಣ ರೂ. ______ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡಬೇಕು.
A: ರೂ. 5,000/-
B: ರೂ.10,000/-
C: ರೂ.25,000/-
D: ರೂ.45,000/-

Ans: C: ರೂ.25,000/-

Question 2 :Complaints related to the Scheme should be enquired within _______ days
A: 07
B: 9
C: 15
D: 25

Answer: A: 07


ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ 2 :ಯೋಜನೆ ಸಂಬಂಧದ ದೂರುಗಳನ್ನು ________ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಬೇಕು.
A: 07
B: 9
C: 15
D: 25

Answer: A: 07

Question 3 :A labourer receives wage amount in the form of _________

A: Cheque.
B: Demand Draft.
C: Cash.
D: Through Bank / Post Office Account.

Answer: D: Through Bank / Post Office Account.

ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ3 :ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕನು ಕೂಲಿಯ ಹಣವನ್ನು _________ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಾನೆ.
A: ಚೆಕ್
B: ಡಿಡಿ
C: ನಗದು
D: ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್/ಅಂಚೆ ಕಛೇರಿ ಖಾತೆ ಮೂಲಕ
Answer: D: ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್/ಅಂಚೆ ಕಛೇರಿ ಖಾತೆ ಮೂಲಕ

Question 4 :At least ______ should be compulsory utilised for social forestry from among the Gram Panchayath Schemes.

A: 100%
B: 50%
C: 20%
D: 15%

Answer: C: 20%

ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ 4 :ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ___ ರಷ್ಟನ್ನಾದರೂ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಅರಣ್ಯೀಕರಣಕ್ಕೆ ವಿನಿಯೋಗಿಸುವುದು ಕಡ್ಡಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
A: ಶೇ.100ರಷ್ಟು
B: ಶೇ.50ರಷ್ಟು
C: ಶೇ.20ರಷ್ಟು
D: ಶೇ.15ರಷ್ಟು
Ans: C: ಶೇ.20ರಷ್ಟು

Question 5  :Administrative approval for the shelf of projects should be given by the _________

A: Executive Officer of the Taluk Panchayath
B: General meeting of the Gram Panchayath.
C: General meeting of the Taluk Panchayath.
D: Chief Executive Officer after the approval of the general meeting of the Zilla Panchayath.

Answer: B: General meeting of the Gram Panchayath.

ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ 5 :ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಗಳ ಯಾದಿಗೆ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿಯನ್ನು _________
A: ತಾಲ್ಲೂಕು ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ
B: ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ
C: ತಾಲ್ಲೂಕು ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ
D: ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆಯ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನಂತರ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ
Answer: B: ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ

No comments:

Post a Comment